Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Name Index

HAROLD HERMAN WARBURTON (LILLIAN BELLE NORTHUP, WILLIAM THOMAS, ROBERT T., MARGARET, CHRISTOPHER, LEBBEUS, DAVID NORTHUP JR., DAVID NORTHUP, STEPHEN, HENRY NORTHOP, THOMAS NORTHOPPE JR., THOMAS NORTHOPPE SR., NORTHOPPE) was born March 29, 1909 in East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island, and died October 14, 1979 in 38 Lion Str. East Greenwich, R.I.. He married RAFFAELLA M. RICCIO November 03, 1931 in St. Catherines , Warwick, R.I.. She was born November 20, 1912 in Johnston, R.I., and died September 05, 1979 in St. Louis County Hospital, St. Louis, Missouri.

Notes for HAROLD HERMAN WARBURTON:
Occupation: Short Order Cook

Medical: Bronchial Asthma- Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease
AKA: Harry

More About HAROLD HERMAN WARBURTON:
Burial: Quidnessett Cemetery, North Kingstown, R.I.

Notes for RAFFAELLA M. RICCIO:
Parents: Alberto Riccio and Madaline M. Cenami

Medical: Congestive heart failure- arteriosclerotic heart disease
Time of death: 1:25 PM

More About RAFFAELLA M. RICCIO:
Burial: St. Ann's Cemetery, Cranston, R.I.

Children of HAROLD WARBURTON and RAFFAELLA RICCIO are:
i. DONALD RAYMOND WARBURTON, b. September 26, 1932, East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island.
ii. JUNE CAROLE WARBURTON, b. July 01, 1934, East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island.
iii. DIANNE CHRISTINE WARBURTON, b. March 18, 1944, Providence Lying-In Hospital, Providence, R.I..

Harold Warburton's page is under construction. Please check back often for updates.

HAROLD and RAFFAELLA (RICCIO) WARBURTON Family

Children of HAROLD and RAFFAELLA (RICCIO) WARBURTON

DONALD RAYMOND WARBURTON, b. September 26, 1932, East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island
JUNE CAROLE WARBURTON, b. July 01, 1934, East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island
DIANNE CHRISTINE WARBURTON, b. March 18, 1944, Providence Lying-In Hospital, Providence, R.I. m. (1) GEORGE W. ROGERS January 08, 1966 in Our Lady of Mercy, East Greenwich, R.I.. He was born March 01, 1945 in Providence, R.I.. She married (2) GRANT GEORGE DAVIS August 27, 1983 in St. Pauls Lutheran Church, Warwick, R.I.. He was born August 18, 1928 in Bristol, Connecticut